Saturday, February 7, 2009

Alota Rubber Stamps Valentine Challenge #4

Hello everyone, this was my second card that I made for the Valentine Alota challenge #4. This challenge is over at PCP. Here is the link .

you will have to take a moment to go and check out the challenge, and how you can win!! :)

Also new released stamps, and they are soooo sooooo sweeet!!! EASTER whooooohooooo, im soooo excited and cant wait to play with these sweeties, they are the cutest. You can find them Here.

On this card I used pink checkered design paper and these darling Pretty Ovals, of course they are a newly released stamp set tooo :) Im loven these pretties, also can be used with the spellbinder large ovals. Hmmmmm might have to have hubby place me an order!!! lol Anyways on this teddy I used several different copics to get this look. I had colored 3 or 4 of these cuties, and I think he is my favorite for the way he turned out. Love them all , but I love his color :) I had to stamp I love you Beary Much. Might have to make another for hubby :) of course I would have to use red no pink for my hunny!!LOL Also the white background was done using the cuddlebug swiss dots folder. Love this folder, and Ive beeen try'n to see if they came out with new ones for valentines day and or Easter, if you know please tell me, ive been looking for awhile now!
Thank you for stopping by and looking, have a wonderful weekend!!
Hugs,
Cheryl

12 comments:

JessicaLynn said...

I just love this card. Thank you so much for sharing it. That bear is adorable!!

Jessica Lynn

---------
Come on over and visit my blog :)

Pat (mspfd) said...

This is so cute Cheryl. Great card

Michelle Walpole said...

That little bear is so sweet. Gorgeous card Cheryl!

Teresa Kline aka va.sunshine said...

this is so very adorable, great work! *~*

Kentucky Paper Kreations said...

This is adorable! What a fun card

Stephanie said...

love your card...

LINANNA DESIGNS said...

Wow, wow, wow, Cheryl another absolutely stunning card hunny. I just adore your work! hugs Linda x

Denise said...

Cheryl, this is just adorable~ love that sweet bear and those pretty, soft colors! Hugs and Smiles~ Denise

Catherine said...

I love the bear, the colour combination is super

specialcraftmom4 said...

VERY CUTE!

Michelle Walpole said...

Gorgeous Cheryl....Isn't that Swiss Dots folder the most versatile folder out?!!!

The Greeting Farm said...

LOL omg I love that bear!